Emergency Department data

Ambulance attendances weekly activity for metropolitan hospitals

Ambulance attendances weekly activity 

Wednesday 30 November to Wednesday 7 December 2022
Hospital
Wed 30 Thu 01 Fri 02 Sat 03 Sun 04 Mon 05 Tue 06 Wed 07
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital1721161616211515
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital7773738285916571
Armadale Hospital3447221927242424
SJOG Midland Hospital4253454950376448
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital8865727782606773
King Edward Memorial Hospital20211302
Joondalup Health Campus7660616462625660
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital7680688375777881
Rockingham General Hospital3321383029222228
Peel Health Campus2219202327242331
Metropolitan Total467439417444454421414433
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital1612189147918
Broome Hospital65495643
Bunbury Hospital2522192829241821
Geraldton Hospital2469111391810
Hedland Health Campus7671010882
Kalgoorlie Hospital78610851113
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital51061114779
Carnavon Hospital00223301
Derby Hospital22532412
Esperance Hospital10111102
Karratha Health Campus24404522
Kununurra Hospital84454735
Narrogin Hospital53111224
Northam Hospital57686864
WACHS Total1138992108114968996
WA Total580528509552568517503529

Transfer of care within 30 minutes weekly activity 

Wednesday 30 November to Wednesday 7 December 2022
Hospital
Wed 30 Thu 01 Fri 02 Sat 03 Sun 04 Mon 05 Tue 06 Wed 07
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital81.285.794.4100.0100.089.585.791.7
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital53.041.043.035.237.246.327.445.5
Armadale Hospital59.562.244.052.240.748.128.069.2
SJOG Midland Hospital48.936.850.037.553.948.747.055.1
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital53.345.149.345.744.341.959.448.6
King Edward Memorial Hospital100.0100.050.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Joondalup Health Campus31.733.940.340.051.543.826.649.2
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital45.742.554.841.664.435.330.951.2
Rockingham General Hospital45.746.140.535.557.152.050.064.7
Peel Health Campus65.542.936.850.040.736.734.857.6
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital77.892.394.4100.0100.085.790.0100.0
Broome Hospital90.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Bunbury Hospital60.787.070.674.180.780.890.980.0
Geraldton Hospital60.075.0100.0100.0100.0100.090.090.9
Hedland Health Campus100.0100.0100.0100.0100.075.088.9100.0
Kalgoorlie Hospital100.0100.083.3100.0100.0100.0100.085.7
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.084.6100.0100.075.0
Carnavon Hospital0.00.0100.0100.066.7100.00.0100.0
Esperance Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.00.0100.0
Karratha Health Campus100.0100.0100.00.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Kununurra Hospital85.7100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Narrogin Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.050.0100.0100.0100.0
Northam Hospital100.071.475.066.775.075.050.0100.0
WA Total49.845.048.143.351.345.239.753.8

Transfer of care median wait times for metropolitan hospitals 

Wednesday 30 November to Wednesday 7 December 2022
Hospital
Wed 30 Thu 01 Fri 02 Sat 03 Sun 04 Mon 05 Tue 06 Wed 07
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital38651054365384917
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital5742624031286040
Armadale Hospital5863945669747671
SJOG Midland Hospital6369565178767269
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital3836292829382933
King Edward Memorial Hospital1526153815272422
Joondalup Health Campus1101349969561306778
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital3449853642385851
Rockingham General Hospital5114910013556633871
Peel Health Campus83745211092767763
WA Total5665725256535651