Emergency Department data

Ambulance attendances weekly activity for metropolitan hospitals

Ambulance attendances weekly activity 

Tuesday 12 to Tuesday 19 January 2021
Hospital
Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital1010131410151515
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital8477888591777272
Armadale Hospital3235282426242720
SJOG Midland Hospital3535453844514458
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital6870666675798578
King Edward Memorial Hospital32131112
Joondalup Health Campus6257516358586555
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital7571737973817779
Rockingham General Hospital2426302526232220
Peel Health Campus2923343635272541
Metropolitan Total422406429433439436433440
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital1212811881020
Broome Hospital93898854
Bunbury Hospital3024233220183732
Geraldton Hospital9871957138
Hedland Health Campus131142552
Kalgoorlie Hospital41210111151010
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital121113687128
Carnavon Hospital10010210
Derby Hospital20332344
Esperance Hospital41162233
Karratha Health Campus23247300
Kununurra Hospital55235231
Narrogin Hospital24120421
Northam Hospital43444474
WACHS Total978993115827811297
WA Total519495522548521514545537

Transfer of care within 30 minutes weekly activity 

Tuesday 12 to Tuesday 19 January 2021
Hospital
Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital100.088.9100.0100.0100.0100.084.289.5
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital44.359.045.554.441.536.148.137.2
Armadale Hospital63.658.375.960.779.374.159.340.0
SJOG Midland Hospital28.952.639.165.849.061.242.551.7
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital44.450.752.260.551.960.543.849.4
King Edward Memorial Hospital100.0100.0100.080.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Joondalup Health Campus62.154.257.449.276.377.656.966.7
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital51.873.067.855.642.272.948.256.8
Rockingham General Hospital66.751.748.531.078.644.035.554.2
Peel Health Campus51.560.081.883.365.760.040.075.6
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital100.072.7100.0100.0100.0100.090.075.0
Broome Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Bunbury Hospital62.185.782.687.985.794.773.896.5
Geraldton Hospital100.075.0100.0100.0100.0100.086.7100.0
Hedland Health Campus100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Kalgoorlie Hospital100.092.9100.0100.090.0100.092.3100.0
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital100.090.0100.0100.0100.075.0100.0100.0
Carnavon Hospital100.00.00.0100.00.0100.00.00.0
Esperance Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Karratha Health Campus100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.00.00.0
Kununurra Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Narrogin Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Northam Hospital100.066.775.0100.0100.025.0100.0100.0
WA Total52.159.258.158.356.762.048.855.2

Transfer of care median wait times for metropolitan hospitals 

Tuesday 12 to Tuesday 19 January 2021
Hospital
Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital1429423820175388
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital7440668767724762
Armadale Hospital4654313838315651
SJOG Midland Hospital3222414049394442
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital3118422238274935
King Edward Memorial Hospital4523222420224220
Joondalup Health Campus4424383529352624
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital7431606760465660
Rockingham General Hospital9932535748548244
Peel Health Campus7254405053616547
WA Total4531444440365047