Emergency Department data

Ambulance attendances weekly activity for metropolitan hospitals

Ambulance attendances weekly activity 

Friday 10 to Friday 17 September 2021
Hospital
Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital2115132418131414
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital7378786487667578
Armadale Hospital2220222827312133
SJOG Midland Hospital4853565757384944
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital6364737971766270
King Edward Memorial Hospital30202100
Joondalup Health Campus6459636557586252
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital9478808982808589
Rockingham General Hospital3414192830292426
Peel Health Campus2730332226223226
Metropolitan Total449411439456457414424432
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital117101012121813
Broome Hospital138346474
Bunbury Hospital1933292323222326
Geraldton Hospital1071317141179
Hedland Health Campus73272447
Kalgoorlie Hospital4106811885
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital7510137336
Carnavon Hospital01121101
Derby Hospital42233373
Esperance Hospital11051420
Karratha Health Campus33345254
Kununurra Hospital13326024
Narrogin Hospital36334441
Northam Hospital3991041104
WACHS Total869894111997910087
WA Total535509533567556493524519

Transfer of care within 30 minutes weekly activity 

Friday 10 to Friday 17 September 2021
Hospital
Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital95.5100.092.992.390.0100.0100.0100.0
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital49.451.750.653.557.050.650.064.6
Armadale Hospital63.670.076.064.358.655.958.371.4
SJOG Midland Hospital34.042.964.930.351.736.646.040.4
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital39.058.259.540.245.653.168.672.2
King Edward Memorial Hospital100.00.0100.00.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Joondalup Health Campus45.361.952.936.141.435.460.353.7
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital60.473.389.742.745.556.577.763.3
Rockingham General Hospital73.586.788.971.442.462.569.250.0
Peel Health Campus41.448.556.250.065.440.956.861.3
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital90.9100.0100.0100.0100.0100.089.584.6
Broome Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Bunbury Hospital81.890.370.695.776.082.685.790.3
Geraldton Hospital100.0100.0100.075.0100.0100.077.891.7
Hedland Health Campus100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Kalgoorlie Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital100.0100.0100.083.387.5100.0100.0100.0
Carnavon Hospital0.0100.0100.0100.00.0100.0100.00.0
Esperance Hospital100.0100.00.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Karratha Health Campus100.0100.0100.0100.080.0100.0100.0100.0
Kununurra Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.00.0100.0100.0
Narrogin Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Northam Hospital75.0100.087.572.757.1100.0100.0100.0
WA Total52.560.866.647.151.550.963.462.6

Transfer of care median wait times for metropolitan hospitals 

Friday 10 to Friday 17 September 2021
Hospital
Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital2218182227204715
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital49818345383810760
Armadale Hospital4827403942204540
SJOG Midland Hospital92724182421314941
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital2949334036271422
King Edward Memorial Hospital2722272420331836
Joondalup Health Campus5140497178676545
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital3829474260454928
Rockingham General Hospital2927517347516747
Peel Health Campus8543526361656776
WA Total4036424544424933