Emergency Department data

Ambulance attendances weekly activity for metropolitan hospitals

Ambulance attendances weekly activity 

Thursday 4 to Thursday 11 August 2022
Hospital
Thu 04 Fri 05 Sat 06 Sun 07 Mon 08 Tue 09 Wed 10 Thu 11
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital1219191117162118
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital6671698786668582
Armadale Hospital3020163220192529
SJOG Midland Hospital4732374443414048
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital5650666270537268
King Edward Memorial Hospital22101131
Joondalup Health Campus4550586844545842
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital82698390102808377
Rockingham General Hospital2732241629212022
Peel Health Campus2529191820152129
Metropolitan Total392374392428432366428416
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital1781388587
Broome Hospital78367591
Bunbury Hospital2214222133201727
Geraldton Hospital121212189121615
Hedland Health Campus84638642
Kalgoorlie Hospital93101128311
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital626754311
Carnavon Hospital02222111
Derby Hospital64621413
Esperance Hospital00011213
Karratha Health Campus42081297
Kununurra Hospital54561437
Narrogin Hospital23135202
Northam Hospital35548366
WACHS Total1017191100917881103
WA Total493445483528523444509519

Transfer of care within 30 minutes weekly activity 

Thursday 4 to Thursday 11 August 2022
Hospital
Thu 04 Fri 05 Sat 06 Sun 07 Mon 08 Tue 09 Wed 10 Thu 11
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital83.382.388.291.777.893.891.372.2
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital42.440.841.042.923.134.924.439.5
Armadale Hospital60.025.073.332.417.437.541.435.5
SJOG Midland Hospital29.834.339.529.221.420.926.227.1
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital37.725.047.251.526.645.242.133.3
King Edward Memorial Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Joondalup Health Campus63.052.944.847.143.546.543.944.0
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital34.253.469.445.850.046.942.555.3
Rockingham General Hospital56.748.473.979.082.161.959.145.8
Peel Health Campus53.648.166.752.436.443.839.148.5
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital100.087.5100.0100.077.8100.087.571.4
Broome Hospital100.090.9100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Bunbury Hospital69.281.290.595.265.775.065.269.0
Geraldton Hospital84.658.350.076.575.066.756.280.0
Hedland Health Campus100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Kalgoorlie Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.084.6
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital80.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.088.9
Carnavon Hospital0.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Esperance Hospital0.00.00.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Karratha Health Campus100.0100.00.0100.0100.0100.087.5100.0
Kununurra Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0100.0
Narrogin Hospital100.0100.0100.0100.080.0100.00.0100.0
Northam Hospital66.785.775.0100.0100.066.771.4100.0
WA Total45.944.654.946.538.043.841.342.6

Transfer of care median wait times for metropolitan hospitals 

Thursday 4 to Thursday 11 August 2022
Hospital
Thu 04 Fri 05 Sat 06 Sun 07 Mon 08 Tue 09 Wed 10 Thu 11
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital3644656387294545
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital5146655560766459
Armadale Hospital9682767280967874
SJOG Midland Hospital9591618810010771146
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital4042536542273244
King Edward Memorial Hospital4225272413421718
Joondalup Health Campus9514093761509396123
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital8176676550725267
Rockingham General Hospital916410772588799105
Peel Health Campus69876981937689113
WA Total6369696978696381