Emergency Department data

ED attendance and admissions weekly activity

Number of ED Attendances 

Tuesday 12 to Tuesday 19 January 2021
Hospital
Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital156163166164149165198196
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital210196194220213202208211
Armadale Hospital182170152175186184188166
SJOG Midland Hospital198197203198209205228213
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital216194215194216203224212
King Edward Memorial Hospital3337384034404537
Joondalup Health Campus289299277284310301326318
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital295282310280279299303274
Rockingham General Hospital187148145165162166170167
Peel Health Campus136111123121140145144138
Metropolitan Total1,9021,7971,8231,8411,8981,9102,0341,932
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital927992104838099102
Broome Hospital7984697790788368
Bunbury Hospital1231289811510495151149
Geraldton Hospital10196909881869589
Hedland Health Campus8975907761659091
Kalgoorlie Hospital6971526160576367
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital7571937288888078
Carnavon Hospital2818212018351619
Derby Hospital5839443246494374
Esperance Hospital4232213736252825
Karratha Health Campus82838610580638759
Kununurra Hospital3834313338314621
Narrogin Hospital2317172118192320
Northam Hospital2635291923323931
WACHS Total925862833871826803943893
WA Total2,8272,6592,6562,7122,7242,7132,9772,825

Number of ED Admissions 

Tuesday 12 to Tuesday 19 January 2021
Hospital
Tue 12 Wed 13 Thu 14 Fri 15 Sat 16 Sun 17 Mon 18 Tue 19
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital2228193131293930
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital7363677661586359
Armadale Hospital2419142117122912
SJOG Midland Hospital2547483346413939
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital7371826978708783
King Edward Memorial Hospital41464443
Joondalup Health Campus5662546377838379
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital6878717277736674
Rockingham General Hospital231291820132716
Peel Health Campus3335322623193430
Metropolitan Total401416400415434402471425
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital221671612162627
Broome Hospital1110111210131111
Bunbury Hospital3025273425283227
Geraldton Hospital141816221071717
Hedland Health Campus65556348
Kalgoorlie Hospital8789114146
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital43477795
Carnavon Hospital21110300
Derby Hospital53724587
Esperance Hospital42221161
Karratha Health Campus75579254
Kununurra Hospital75325244
Narrogin Hospital52113432
Northam Hospital34130645
WACHS Total12810698123103101143124
WA Total529522498538537503614549