Emergency Department data

ED attendance and admissions weekly activity

Number of ED Attendances 

Thursday 4 to Thursday 11 August 2022
Hospital
Thu 04 Fri 05 Sat 06 Sun 07 Mon 08 Tue 09 Wed 10 Thu 11
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital190193212200206166200184
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital174177195218187169206169
Armadale Hospital175150151183194176167178
SJOG Midland Hospital195187193210205190171216
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital178164183173185158174181
King Edward Memorial Hospital4631302943443931
Joondalup Health Campus205265239260263237254244
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital285275282310325286289263
Rockingham General Hospital152156138144178152166169
Peel Health Campus102112118126126121127122
Metropolitan Total1,7021,7101,7411,8531,9121,6991,7931,757
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital80729481104758378
Broome Hospital8466727278836773
Bunbury Hospital129881101201238099123
Geraldton Hospital88849396122878691
Hedland Health Campus6963686590645765
Kalgoorlie Hospital5756495467605258
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital4456535655485854
Carnavon Hospital1523121821141721
Derby Hospital3937344134333832
Esperance Hospital1922212230343431
Karratha Health Campus5348516174706259
Kununurra Hospital4234373548454235
Narrogin Hospital1921161923191519
Northam Hospital4045283242283933
WACHS Total778715738772911740749772
WA Total2,4802,4252,4792,6252,8232,4392,5422,529

Number of ED Admissions 

Thursday 4 to Thursday 11 August 2022
Hospital
Thu 04 Fri 05 Sat 06 Sun 07 Mon 08 Tue 09 Wed 10 Thu 11
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital3138283835283229
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital6162565643467455
Armadale Hospital181311710101823
SJOG Midland Hospital3547272131272139
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital5243544952465358
King Edward Memorial Hospital30314122
Joondalup Health Campus3543393638485534
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital5250595960394655
Rockingham General Hospital1118161217211416
Peel Health Campus10123121312911
Metropolitan Total308326296291303278324322
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital15131710717819
Broome Hospital161214111511149
Bunbury Hospital2524171429212015
Geraldton Hospital13861017121717
Hedland Health Campus6136811878
Kalgoorlie Hospital1571211813910
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital84649658
Carnavon Hospital31113225
Derby Hospital84525811
Esperance Hospital12243141
Karratha Health Campus47395856
Kununurra Hospital56386663
Narrogin Hospital25337214
Northam Hospital65217534
WACHS Total1271119796132120102110
WA Total435437393387435398426432