Emergency Department data

ED attendance and admissions weekly activity

Number of ED Attendances 

Wednesday 30 November to Wednesday 7 December 2022
Hospital
Wed 30 Thu 01 Fri 02 Sat 03 Sun 04 Mon 05 Tue 06 Wed 07
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital202201203193213204204173
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital216206188187190223192181
Armadale Hospital194194179204218208207185
SJOG Midland Hospital216215192213227229238202
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital229208185208193194213202
King Edward Memorial Hospital4138483025323537
Joondalup Health Campus289277268242260268253259
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital299292275292306335275297
Rockingham General Hospital172162177153177205177178
Peel Health Campus122108119119128131109122
Metropolitan Total1,9801,9011,8341,8411,9372,0291,9031,836
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital8686928296999687
Broome Hospital8476555669747074
Bunbury Hospital128114113113123131111114
Geraldton Hospital1311041099289119112100
Hedland Health Campus7865867086969094
Kalgoorlie Hospital6868578569747372
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital6673659090867263
Carnavon Hospital1321241916332722
Derby Hospital2435273030504030
Esperance Hospital4227433241423737
Karratha Health Campus4857474559606953
Kununurra Hospital4238463838473350
Narrogin Hospital3025232421272023
Northam Hospital3832354042464937
WACHS Total878821822816869984899856
WA Total2,8582,7222,6562,6572,8063,0132,8022,692

Number of ED Admissions 

Wednesday 30 November to Wednesday 7 December 2022
Hospital
Wed 30 Thu 01 Fri 02 Sat 03 Sun 04 Mon 05 Tue 06 Wed 07
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital3535242228243436
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital7664557166735659
Armadale Hospital1716201512151819
SJOG Midland Hospital3854455931404448
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital6575647247466163
King Edward Memorial Hospital42161533
Joondalup Health Campus5851625948536452
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital6258576155545658
Rockingham General Hospital2221222017181923
Peel Health Campus897138171629
Metropolitan Total385385357398313345371390
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital206151020151918
Broome Hospital1916999141717
Bunbury Hospital3223282828342121
Geraldton Hospital22119714121312
Hedland Health Campus881141111109
Kalgoorlie Hospital151171397914
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital91110106764
Carnavon Hospital23212321
Derby Hospital13531932
Esperance Hospital31216524
Karratha Health Campus63205896
Kununurra Hospital606217107
Narrogin Hospital62223321
Northam Hospital34313545
WACHS Total15210211191118140127121
WA Total537487468489431485498511