Emergency Department data

ED attendance and admissions weekly activity

Number of ED Attendances 

Friday 10 to Friday 17 September 2021
Hospital
Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital207172192228208197198188
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital195210224204197198182206
Armadale Hospital168184198195188182190173
SJOG Midland Hospital197211212222204204214201
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital200203202220218205184200
King Edward Memorial Hospital4417363539272835
Joondalup Health Campus298304339359309297271281
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital301301318336328332305306
Rockingham General Hospital172143190198182155145166
Peel Health Campus139133155147132124135137
Metropolitan Total1,9211,8782,0662,1442,0051,9211,8521,893
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital791008811287859995
Broome Hospital8763779684787374
Bunbury Hospital107124127120128115120122
Geraldton Hospital109109109130102101108121
Hedland Health Campus7463789394858985
Kalgoorlie Hospital5875807473766861
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital7369747461594965
Carnavon Hospital3325213926361831
Derby Hospital4421505041404745
Esperance Hospital2728193432423131
Karratha Health Campus6459508270707058
Kununurra Hospital3438384344464037
Narrogin Hospital3125293325333231
Northam Hospital3442395139424126
WACHS Total8548418791,031906908885882
WA Total2,7752,7192,9453,1752,9112,8292,7372,775

Number of ED Admissions 

Friday 10 to Friday 17 September 2021
Hospital
Fri 10 Sat 11 Sun 12 Mon 13 Tue 14 Wed 15 Thu 16 Fri 17
Child and Adolescent Health Service (CAHS)
Perth Children's Hospital3121293139272719
East Metropolitan Health Service (EMHS)
Royal Perth Hospital5171905669726873
Armadale Hospital2019272125232628
SJOG Midland Hospital5046584747505955
North Metropolitan Health Service (NMHS)
Sir Charles Gairdner Hospital6872808369806981
King Edward Memorial Hospital61955433
Joondalup Health Campus7158767373697157
South Metropolitan Health Service (SMHS)
Fiona Stanley Hospital7481987770768483
Rockingham General Hospital2212342625221720
Peel Health Campus4337363937304535
Metropolitan Total436418537458459453469454
WA Country Health Service (WACHS)
Regional Resource Centre
Albany Hospital1514171816181713
Broome Hospital1171110139179
Bunbury Hospital2824313029282526
Geraldton Hospital1410122711111520
Hedland Health Campus1151411771111
Kalgoorlie Hospital107711912108
Integrated District Health Service
Busselton Hospital512666738
Carnavon Hospital31532223
Derby Hospital63543387
Esperance Hospital34053314
Karratha Health Campus106999688
Kununurra Hospital610776457
Narrogin Hospital46244272
Northam Hospital24562452
WACHS Total128113131151120116134128
WA Total564531668609579569603582